Forgot your password?

Please fill in your details below
to get your new Kiehl's account password.

Thank You

Are you a current Kiehl's customer?

Welcome!

We have upgraded our Customer Portal!
Update your details with us or sign up if you are new to Kiehl's!

Are you a current Kiehl's customer?

Welcome!

Please fill in your details below
for your new Kiehl's account password.

x
Enjoy your 1st treat with us!
  • Amino Acid Conditioner
Click to enlarge
Amino Acid Conditioner
OVERALL RATING:
Excellent

Thanks for submitting your rating

Amino Acid Conditioner

An exotic, daily conditioner made with Pure Coconut and Jojoba Oils.

Excellent

Thanks for submitting your rating

RM81.20
  • QUANTITY
  •  
    You can add maximum (3) quantity of a full size product!
TEMPORARILY SOLD OUT

Product Details

An exotic, daily conditioner made with Pure Coconut and Jojoba Oils.

  • Gentle, daily silicone-free conditioner
  • Formulated with wheat proteins and amino acids for a light, creamy texture
  • Imparts a healthy-looking shine to hair without weighing it down
  • Helps maintain hair’s natural moisture balance to further strengthen hair and improve manageability
  • TIPS

    How to Apply:


    - After shampooing with the Kiehl's Shampoo appropriate for your hair and scalp type, rinse hair thoroughly
    - Apply Amino Acid Conditioner by gently working it into the scalp and hair-especially the ends and combing through

  • INGREDIENTS
    Amino Acids
    Amino Acids

    Amino Acids are fundamental to the human body and construct proteins. When chemically united with fatty alcohol or fatty acid, they have cleansing properties and maintain their mild amphoteric character. Amino Acids are known to moisturize by enhancing the skin's water retention.

    Coconut Oil
    Coconut Oil

    Coconut oil is an off-white, semi-solid, highly saturated fat expressed from the kernels of the coconut. It is stable when exposed to air. It lathers quickly and is a good skin cleanser commonly used in many skin care formulations. Lathers readily and softens skin.

    Jojoba Oil
    Jojoba Oil

    Jojoba Oil is extracted from the beanlike seeds of the desert shrub Simondsia Chinensis and has been traditionally used by both Mexicans and Native Americans for skin care purpose. It reduces transepidermal water loss without completely blocking the transportation of water vapor and gasses, providing suppleness and softness. It is nurturing for the skin and helps to restore skin's natural lipid barrier.

TOP